SBSH Circuit Series Round 14 Results – 16th July 2015

Youth ABC Race 6:30pm

Entrants29Event ClassificationC+   
Starters29Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps14     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
16Nathan HawthornCycle Sport PendleA M
210Halley WoodsInspire VCUKA M
39Cory EdmondsonCycle Sport PendleA M
412Josh WhiteheadCycle Sport PendleA M
53Lewis HartleyInspire VCUKA M
633Isaac PeatfieldBolton Hot WheelsB M
735Joe BurnsEastlands VeloB M
836Junior JacksonMossley CRTB M
98Georgia AshworthCycle Sport PendleA F
102Elizabeth DenbyPaul Milnes- Bradford Olympic RCA F
1140Charlie PaigeGreen Jersey RTB M
1231Jonny GillIlkley CCB M
1332Maisy VasicEastlands VeloB F
147Will KennyLancashire RCA M
151Rhiannon GornallCycle Sport PendleA F
1611Matthew ListerSkipon CCA M
174Lily GreenhalghEast Bradford CCA F
1862Tom KenyonCycle Sport PendleC1M
1937Matthew FineganCycle Sport PendleB2M
2034Sam JacksonSkipton CCB2M
215Blythe  FourieClitheroeA2F
2230Kate TaylorCycle Sport PendleB2F
2360Tom LeesRed Rose OlympicC3M
2465Ben  WilsonCycle Sport PendleC3M
2563Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleC3M
2639Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleB4F
2764George SayleCycle Sport PendleC4M
2838Ella KrupaCycle Sport PendleB4F
2961Eilidh AindowCycle Sport PendleC5F

 

Cat 4 Race 7:15pm

Entrants9Event ClassificationC+  
Starters9Promoting ClubCDPP  
Race Time Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin  
Laps21    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
163Ross MillerThe Nab Racing4 
261Thomas WhiteWilson Wheelers4 
362Martin  HumphrisJedi Cycle Sport4 
460Ian LawtonTHR Racing4 
564Glen HardingPrivate Member4 
667James RobinsonVision Racing4J 
768John Parkin 4 
865Luke JacksonHarry Middleton CC4 
966David TabronHorwich CC4 

 

E123 Race 8pm

Entrants17Event ClassificationC+  
Starters17Promoting ClubCDPP  
Race Time00:51:25Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin  
Laps38    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
116Simon WilsonTeam PolypipeE 
218Ryan PerryArmy Cycling Union1 
313Sam BoastWheelbase Altura 1 
43Billy HardingPaul Milnes2 
52Martin WoffindinTeam Moda-Anon1 
68Jay McCarthyCycle Sport Pendle2 
71Tim GillIkley Cycling Club2 
811Joe  AutyCycle Sport Pendle3J 
912Alex AutyUniversity of Sheffield CC3 
106Harry PateCycle Sport Pendle3J3
117Archie StewartMossley CRT3J3
124Jordan StanworthAcheive Nothside SkinnergateA4