SBSH Circuit Series Round 5 Results

Youth A, B, C

Entrants27     
Starters27     
Laps14     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
134Thomas  AshcroftSportcity VeloB M
24Nathan HawthornCycle Sport PendleA M
35Alex  RidehalghSpeedflexA M
437Joe BurnsEastlands VeloB M
51Lewis HartleyInspire VCUKA M
635Thomas  BatesMossley CRTB M
739Jonny GillIlkley CCB M
843Charlie PaigeGreen Jersey RTB M
933Lucy NaylorCycle Sport PendleB F
1041William  ThackeryPaul Milnes- Bradford Olympic RCB M
116Sophie ThackeryPaul Milnes- Bradford Olympic RCA F
1242Tristan PillingMiddleton CCB M
1336Josh GreenwoodKirklees Cycling AcademyB1M
142Dominic RutterCycle Sport PendleA1M
1530Kate TaylorCycle Sport PendleB1F
1640Matthew FineganCycle Sport PendleB2M
1764Daniel VincentCycle Sport PendleC2M
1832Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleB2M
1962Tom LeesRed Rose OlympicC2M
2066Ben  WilsonCycle Sport PendleC2M
2165Jack ClaytonCycle Sport PendleC3M
2263Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleC3M
2338Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleB3F
2461Eilidh AindowCycle Sport PendleC4F
2560Ciara GostlingCycle Sport PendleC4F

 

4th Cat Race

Starters18     
Finishers17     
Race Time00:00:00     
Laps20     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
173Adam RobinsonVision Racing4 M
269Bailey PayneCycle Sport Pendle4J M
372Sam Lane-RyanChorlton Velo4 M
464Neil WoodTeam Chronomaster4 M
574James RobinsonVision Racing4J M
675Chad RawsterneCycle Sport Pendle4J M
770Gavin RoseLancon Cycling Club4 M
861Paul NelsonRibble Valley CRC4 M
976John WadeNorth Lancs Road Club4 M
1071John LongworthBury Clarion4 M
1168Aaron SiggsGreen Jersey4 M
1265Julian VescoviRibble Valley CRC4 M
1360David ParringtonClitheroe Bike Club4 M
1466Daniel HolmesSport City Velo4J M
1567Harry PateCycle Sport Pendle4J M
1662Jake BaileySkipton Cycle Club41M
1763Richard PaigeGreen Jersey42M

 

E123 Race

Starters20    
Finishers18    
Race Time00:52:35    
Laps35    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
12Robert ScottVCUK PH-Mas Junior Cycle Team2J 
29Sean McGovernTeam Wallis1 
319Sam BoastWheelbase Altura 1 
45Martin WoffindinCycle Sport Pendle1 
513Joshua HuntONE Pro-CyclingE 
620Timothy JonesCycle Sport Pendle3J 
717Joe  AutyCycle Sport Pendle3J1
87Zack WilliamsonTeam Moda-Anon11
98William LewisHighpeak Cycles RT3J1
104Tim GillIkley Cycling Club21
1118Louis Halleron-PlaceCycle Sport Pendle3J1
123Jamie RidehalghSpeedflex Race TeamA1
1311Archie StewartMossley CRT3J1
146Jay McCarthyCycle Sport Pendle21
1516Richard SagarNLRL31
161Jerrod HartleyHorwich Cycle Club21
1710Daniel WorrallMossley CRT31
1815Jordan StanworthAcheive Nothside SkinnergateA2