SBSH Circuit Series Round 6 Results

Race at 6:30pm 21st May 2015

Youth A, B, C

Entrants31     
Starters31     
Laps14     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
16Nathan HawthornCycle Sport PendleA M
29Robbie PollardOtley CCA M
31Lewis HartleyInspire VCUKA M
439Isaac PeatfieldBolton Hot WheelsB M
538Thomas  BatesMossley CRTB M
65Georgia AshworthCycle Sport PendleA F
74Sophie ThackeryPaul Milnes- Bradford Olympic RCA F
82Rhiannon GornallCycle Sport PendleA F
934Maisy VasicEastlands VeloB1F
1042Charlie PaigeGreen Jersey RTB1M
117Laurence SollowaySkipon CCA1M
1232Jonny GillIlkley CCB1M
1361Tom KenyonCycle Sport PendleC1M
1431Lucy NaylorCycle Sport PendleB1F
1533William  ThackeryPaul Milnes- Bradford Olympic RCB1M
1663Benjamin PeatfieldBolton Hot WheelsC1M
1736Matthew FineganCycle Sport PendleB2M
188Corinne SideCycle Sport PendleA2F
1941Ben WildeCycle Sport PendleB2M
203Dominic RutterCycle Sport PendleA2M
2137Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleB2M
2230Kate TaylorCycle Sport PendleB2F
2366Daniel VincentCycle Sport PendleC2M
2440Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleB3F
2560Tom LeesRed Rose OlympicC3M
2665Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleC3M
2735Shannon HawthornCycle Sport PendleB3F
2868Jack ClaytonCycle Sport PendleC3M
2964Ben  WilsonCycle Sport PendleC3M
3067Eilidh AindowCycle Sport PendleC3F
3162Fabian MarkhamCycle Sport PendleC4M

 

4th Cat Race

Entrants22    
Starters22    
Race Time00:35:10    
Laps21    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
175Adam RobinsonVision Racing4 
273Bailey PayneCycle Sport Pendle4J 
369Harry PateCycle Sport Pendle4J 
462Ben SlavenRacepace4 
571Chad RawsterneCycle Sport Pendle4J 
677John WadeNorth Lancs Road Club4 
776James RobinsonVision Racing4J 
872John LongworthBury Clarion4 
964Neil WoodTeam Chronomaster4 
1081Steve PerryPendle Forest4 
1167Stephen  HanniganSkipton Cycle Club4 
1263Paul NelsonRibble Valley CRC4 
1360David ParringtonClitheroe Bike Club4 
1468Julian VescoviRibble Valley CRC4 
1579David TabronHorwich CC4 
1670Jake BaileySkipton Cycle Club4 
1765Aaron SiggsGreen Jersey4 
1878D NormolGreen Jersey42

 

E123 Race

Entrants23    
Starters23    
Race Time00:58:04    
Laps37    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
12Robert ScottVCUK PH-Mas Junior Cycle Team2J 
27Sean McGovernTeam Wallis1 
311Sam BoastWheelbase Altura 1 
45Jay McCarthyCycle Sport Pendle2 
521Ben  HarrisonGroundwater Engineering RT2 
63Martin WoffindinCycle Sport Pendle1 
79Ben HallworthIkley Cycling Club1 
814Matt NowellKuota-Spinergy-GSG2 
913Paul WhatmoughShepherds Cycles2 
1020Luke  PerkinGroundwater Engineering RT2 
1110Robert WatsonIngear Coaching Biemme1 
1212Tom HebditchPH-MAS Cycling3 
1317Jordan StanworthAcheive Nothside SkinnergateA1
1416Alex HutchinsonPedalsport CC3J2
154Amy GornallAspire HSS Hire24