web analytics

CDPP Crit Series 2016 Round 11 Results

23rd June 2016

Youth Results

Entrants30Event ClassificationC+   
Starters30Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:24:36Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps 16     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
19Cory EdmondsonInspire VCUKA M
23Elliot BrettPedalsport CCA M
37Harry StockdaleCycle Sport PendleA M
436Thomas  BatesMossley CRTB M
531Cameron PilkingtonEastlands VeloB M
637Daniel VincentEastlands VeloB M
735Joshua CloughCycle Sport PendleB M
85William  ThackeryChevin CyclesA M
941Matthew FineganCycle Sport PendleB M
101Matthew ListerPaul MilnesA M
1110James SandersonSkipton CCA M
1240Jack CoatesEast Bradford CCB M
1332Maisy VasicEastlands VeloB F
1438Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleB M
154Josh SteeleCycle Sport PendleA1M
1634Dexter Leeming-SykesClifton CCB1M
172Michael StrangeClifton CCA1M
188Henry James A2M
1911Noah CodlingEast Lancs RCA2M
2039Kate TaylorCycle Sport PendleB2F
2164Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleC2M
2266Ben  WilsonCycle Sport PendleC2M
2343Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleB3F
2461George SayleCycle Sport PendleC3M
2562Jack Bailey C3M
266Elizabeth BroughtonSportcity VeloA3F
2742Carys  FieldRibble Valley JuniorsB4F
2865Tom CampanaCycle Sport PendleC4M
2963Hannah WilsonCycle Sport PendleC4F
3033Ciara GostlingCycle Sport PendleB5F

 

Category 3/4 Results

 

Entrants22Event ClassificationC+   
Starters22Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:34:10Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps22     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
174Robert  VialsRibble Valley CRC3 M
275Jeremy  Copland All Terrain Cycles 3 M
371Andrew GortenEast Lancs RC3 M
468George EvansVertex Rule3 M
565James CoatesOtley CC3J M
666Mike BurdonIlkley CC4 M
782Ben DobsonLancashire Road Club3J M
867Tom SimmsEvans Cycles Race Team4 M
970David ParringtonRibble Valley CRC3 M
1077Nick  HastingsPrivate Member4 M
1180Gareth FranklandIlkley CC3 M
1278Josh  Swales Dawson Chorlton Velo3 M
1372Oliver HuszarEast Lancs RC3 M
1461Iain HazellRossendale Road Club4 M
1562Richard WarburtonClub FHS4 M
1679Aiden HolgateNorth Lancs Road Club3 M
1763Michael TaylorRossendale Road Club4 M
1864Cory EdmondsonInspire VCUK A M
1981Matthew DohenyLancashire Road Club3 M
2069Julian VescoviRibble Valley CRC3 M
2173Alex WisemanEast Lancs RC4J1M
DNF76Jason CodlingEast Lancs RC4DNFM

 

E123 Results

 

Entrants3Event ClassificationC+ 
Starters3Promoting ClubCDPP 
Race Time00:46:59Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin 
Laps30   
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCat
12Steve CollobyAll Terrain2
23Martin WoffindinBikehaus by Ridley1
31Matthew BulmerAll Terrain Cycles2