web analytics

CDPP Crit Series 2016 Round 7 Results

26 May 2016

Youth Results 

Entrants30Event ClassificationC+   
Starters30Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:25:16Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps16     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
18Cory EdmondsonInspire VCUKA M
212Alex  RidehalghSpeedflexA M
34Elliot BrettPedalsport CCA M
441Thomas  BatesMossley CRTB M
52Harry StockdaleCycle Sport PendleA M
633Cameron PilkingtonEastlands VeloB M
73Jonny GillIlkley CCA M
835Daniel VincentEastlands VeloB M
942Ethan WhitesideIlkley CCB M
1032Joshua CloughCycle Sport PendleB M
117Laurence SollowaySkipton CCA M
121Matthew ListerPaul MilnesA M
139Corinne SideCycle Sport PendleA F
1437Sam HowcroftOtley CCB M
1511William  ThackeryChevin CyclesA M
165Tristan PillingMiddleton CCA M
1738Jack CoatesEast Bradford CCB M
1834Maisy VasicEastlands VeloB1F
1939Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleB1M
2036Olivia InghanPedalsport CCB2F
2166Seb CliffeIlkley CCC2M
2210Elizabeth BroughtonSportcity VeloA2F
2340Charles BoothSkipton CCB2M
2465Ben  WilsonCycle Sport PendleC2M
2564Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleC3M
2662George SayleCycle Sport PendleC4M
2761Tom CampanaCycle Sport PendleC4M
2831Ciara GostlingCycle Sport PendleB4F
2963Hannah WilsonCycle Sport PendleC5F

 

Category 3/4 Results

 

Entrants24Event ClassificationC+  
Starters24Promoting ClubCDPP  
Race Time00:30:15Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin  
Laps20    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
166Richard SagarPrivate Member3 
276Aiden HolgateNorth Lancs Road Club3 
373Joe HigginsonCatford CC3 
474James HigginsonCatford CC3J 
571George EvansVertex Rule3 
664Jeremy  Copland All Terrain Cycles 3 
768Elliot  ReedIdentity Race Team3J 
883Robbie PollardOtley CC3J 
963Isaac ApplebyClay Cross RT3J 
1081Oliver HuszarEast Lancs RC3 
1170Rob WeirIlkley CC3 
1284Ben DobsonLancashire Road Club3J 
1362Thomas MaherHorwich CC3 
1480Jordan  StanworthPlanet X – Northside3J 
1569Andrew GortenEast Lancs RC3 
1677Jack ThomasPendle Forest4 
1775Ryan  MiddlemassOtley CC4J 
1861Iain HazellRossendale Road Club4 
1979Luke  Dabbs Rossendale Road Club3 
2067Ian Cliffe Ilkley CC 3 
2172Simon LerpiniereSkipton Cycle Club3 
2265Andy  PorterHorwich CC4 
2382Alex WisemanEast Lancs RC4J1
2478Phil ShoreEast Lancs RC42

 

E123 Results

Entrants8Event ClassificationC+  
Starters8Promoting ClubCDPP  
Race Time00:47:37Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin  
Laps32    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
18Simon WilsonBikehaus by RidleyE 
23Timothy JonesSpokes Racing Team2J 
32Ben TrippierEast Lancs RC2 
45Martin WoffindinBikehaus by Ridley1 
57Paul WhatmoughShepherds Cycles2 
66Lee MorleyIlkley CC22
763Isaac ApplebyClay Cross RT3J2
84Harry PateCycle Sport Pendle2J4