CDPP Crit Series 2016 Round 8 Results

2nd June 2016

Youth Result

Entrants26Event ClassificationC+   
Starters26Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:25:27Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps      
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
14Cory EdmondsonInspire VCUKA M
26Joe HowcroftVCUK PH-MASA M
334Thomas  BatesMossley CRTB M
433Cameron PilkingtonEastlands VeloB M
53Jonny GillIlkley CCA M
632Joshua CloughCycle Sport PendleB M
75William  ThackeryChevin CyclesA M
839Sam HowcroftOtley CCB M
92Michael StrangeClifton CCA M
101Matthew ListerPaul MilnesA M
1135Daniel VincentEastlands VeloB M
1237Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleB1M
1336Kate TaylorCycle Sport PendleB1F
1469Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleC2M
1566Owen ThomsonBronte Tykes CCC2M
1638Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleB2F
1767Ben  WilsonCycle Sport PendleC2M
1864George SayleCycle Sport PendleC3M
1962Fabian MarkhamCycle Sport PendleC3M
2063Jack Bailey C3M
2165Tom CampanaCycle Sport PendleC4M
2261Felix BoardwellCycle Sport PendleC4M
2370Matilda McKibbenCycle Sport PendleC4F
2468Hannah WilsonCycle Sport PendleC4F
2571James HanniganCycle Sport PendleC4M
2631Ciara GostlingCycle Sport PendleB5F

 

Category 3/4 Results

Entrants16Event ClassificationC+  
Starters16Promoting ClubCDPP  
Race Time00:26:28Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin  
Laps22    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
162George EvansVertex Rule3 
275Joe HigginsonCatford CC3 
370Jordan  StanworthPlanet X – Northside3J 
469Lee  Hill Body Torq Racing 3 
563Jeremy  Copland All Terrain Cycles 3 
667Craig BallSt Helens CRC4 
777Steven GottIlkley CC4 
872Simon LerpiniereSkipton Cycle Club3 
964Tom GarnettIlkley CC3J 
1074Rob WeirIlkley CC3 
1171Ollie InghamPaceline Cycles North4 
1265Paul AshworthEast Lancs RC3 
1366Andrew GortenEast Lancs RC3 
1461Iain HazellRossendale Road Club4 
1576Ryan  MiddlemassOtley CC4J 
1673Arthur WilsonIlkley CC3 

 

E123 Results

 

Entrants11Event ClassificationC+  
Starters11Promoting ClubCDPP  
Race Time00:46:40Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin  
Laps32    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
14Richard HaughtonTHR Racing1 
211Simon WilsonBikehaus by RidleyE 
38Steve CollobyAll Terrain2 
46Fraser MartinRaleigh GCE 
52Martin WoffindinBikehaus by Ridley1 
63Matthew BulmerAll Terrain Cycles21
75Ben WhiteheadABC Centreville21
89Joel LewisWheelbase Altura11
97Gareth WisemanCycle Sport Pendle22
1010Paul HigginbottomBodyTorq Racing35