web analytics

CDPP Crit Series 2016 Round 9 Results

9th June 2016

Youth Results

Entrants33Event ClassificationC+   
Starters33Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:24:49Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps16     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
15William  Orrel-TurnerChevin CyclesA M
23Harry StockdaleCycle Sport PendleA M
310Jonny GillIlkley CCA M
436Thomas  BatesMossley CRTB M
537Joshua CloughCycle Sport PendleB M
69Corinne SideCycle Sport PendleA F
76William  ThackeryChevin CyclesA M
840Daniel VincentEastlands VeloB M
934Ethan WhitesideIlkley CCB M
1042Matthew FineganCycle Sport PendleB M
117Tristan PillingMiddleton CCA M
124Laurence SollowaySkipton CCA M
1332Cameron PilkingtonEastlands VeloB M
1438Jack CoatesEast Bradford CCB1M
151Michael StrangeClifton CCA1M
168Thomas  BoothSkipton CCA2M
1731Olivia InghanPedalsport CCB2F
1864Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleC2M
1943Kate TaylorCycle Sport PendleB2F
2062Ben  WilsonCycle Sport PendleC2M
2141Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleB2M
2244Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleB2F
2363George SayleCycle Sport PendleC3M
242Elizabeth BroughtonSportcity VeloA3F
2568Jack Bailey C3M
2665Tom CampanaCycle Sport PendleC4M
2766Fabian MarkhamCycle Sport PendleC4M
2869James HanniganCycle Sport PendleC4M
2961Hannah WilsonCycle Sport PendleC4F
3067Matilda McKibbenCycle Sport PendleC4F
3139Matthew BrettPedalsport CCB4M
3233Ciara GostlingCycle Sport PendleB4F
DNF35Sam HowcroftOtley CCB M

 

Category 3/4 Results

Entrants27Event ClassificationC+   
Starters27Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:33:21Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps22     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
186Joe HigginsonCatford CC3 M
267Cameron BlakeIlkley CC3 M
377Jordan  StanworthPlanet X – Northside3J M
468Richard SagarPrivate Member3 M
584Oliver HuszarEast Lancs RC3 M
666Jeremy  Copland All Terrain Cycles 3 M
780Simon LerpiniereSkipton Cycle Club3 M
874Gavin BerryLune RC4 M
962Paul Di MambroIlkley CC3 M
1064George EvansVertex Rule3 M
1183Robbie PollardOtley CC3J M
1276Adam RobinsonVision Racing3 M
1378Neil WoodTeam Chronomaster4 M
1475Jack ThomasPendle Forest4 M
1571David ParringtonRibble Valley CRC3 M
1682Nick  AshmoreIlkley CC3 M
1781Oliver InghamPaceline Cycles North4 M
1861Iain HazellRossendale Road Club4 M
1972Stephen  HanniganSkipton Cycle Club3 M
2079Ryan  MiddlemassOtley CC4J M
2170Paul AshworthEast Lancs RC3 M
2273Tom SimmsEvans Cycles Race Team4 M
2363Paul BeechTeam Chronomaster3 M
2469Julian VescoviRibble Valley CRC4 M
2565Rob WeirIlkley CC3 M
2685Alex WisemanEast Lancs RC4J1M
2787Simon TowersTeam Vertex-pedalpower.com41M

 

E123 Results

 

Entrants16Event ClassificationC+  
Starters16Promoting ClubCDPP  
Race Time00:45:47Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin  
Laps32    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
13Tom MazzonePedal Heaven Excel Academy2 
212Peter BarusevicusWheelbase Altura MGD1 
310Richard HaughtonTHR Racing1 
47Alex Orrell-TurnerWheelbase Altura MGD1 
516Simon WilsonBikehaus by RidleyE 
62Ben HeywoodPrivate Member2 
76Jay McCarthyGreen Jersey RT2 
88Ben TrippierEast Lancs RC2 
915Timothy JonesSpokes Racing Team2J 
109Sean McGovernCatford CC/Equipe Banks1 
1111William Orrell-TurnerChevin Cycles.com TrekA 
1213Martin WoffindinBikehaus by Ridley1 
134Jake WomersleyPedal Heaven  2 
141Alex AutyCycle Sport Pendle2 
1514Matthew BulmerAll Terrain Cycles2 
165Sam BoastWheelbase Altura MGD1