web analytics

CDPP Crit Series 2016 Round 10 Results

16th June 2016

Youth Results

Entrants31Event ClassificationC+   
Starters31Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:25:22Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps16     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
113Cory EdmondsonInspire VCUKA M
234Thomas  BatesMossley CRTB M
34Harry StockdaleCycle Sport PendleA M
42Elliot BrettPedalsport CCA M
58Georgia AshworthCycle Sport PendleA F
639Cameron PilkingtonEastlands VeloB M
741Thomas  LordEastlands VeloB M
83Laurence SollowaySkipton CCA M
911James SandersonSkipton CCA M
109William  ThackeryChevin CyclesA M
1132Joshua CloughCycle Sport PendleB M
1212Corinne SideCycle Sport PendleA F
135Matthew ListerPaul MilnesA M
1435Sam HowcroftOtley CCB M
157Josh SteeleCycle Sport PendleA M
1636Daniel VincentEastlands VeloB M
176Michael StrangeClifton CCA M
1837Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleB1M
1910Megan CullenOtley CCA2F
2038Edward RileyIlkley CCB2M
2164Ben  WilsonCycle Sport PendleC2M
2261Seb CliffeIlkley CCC2M
2342Kate TaylorCycle Sport PendleB2F
2463George SayleCycle Sport PendleC2M
2540Harry WoodCycle Sport PendleB2M
2666Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleC2M
2743Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleB2F
281Elizabeth BroughtonSportcity VeloA3F
2962Fabian MarkhamCycle Sport PendleC4M
3031Ciara GostlingCycle Sport PendleB4F
3165Hannah WilsonCycle Sport PendleC4F

 

Category 3/4 Results

Entrants28Event ClassificationC+   
Starters28Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:37:00Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps22     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
165Paul AshworthEast Lancs RC3 M
286Steven GottIlkley CC4 M
366George EvansVertex Rule3 M
488Jonny  Tomes Jedi Cycle Sport3 M
581Simon LerpiniereSkipton Cycle Club3 M
682Neil WoodTeam Chronomaster3 M
769Cameron BlakeIlkley CC3 M
887Ryan  MiddlemassOtley CC4J M
985Robbie PollardOtley CC3J M
1075Andy  Gates Airvalley Solutions Race Team3 M
1163Jordan  StanworthPlanet X – Northside3J M
1267Andrew GortenEast Lancs RC3 M
1380Ben DobsonLancashire Road Club3J M
1470David ParringtonRibble Valley CRC3 M
1573Tim WorthingtonHorwich CC3 M
1683Aiden HolgateNorth Lancs Road Club3 M
1762Georgia AshworthCycle Sport PendleA F
1879Matthew DohenyLancashire Road Club3 M
1974Robert  VialsRibble Valley CRC3 M
2077Josh DecampsEast Lancs RC4J M
2168Callum BelfieldEast Lancs RC4 M
2264Ian Cliffe Ilkley CC 3 M
2376Samuel WalleyEast Lancs RC3J M
2484Adam DrurySkipton Cycle Club4 M
2578Alexander TrippierEast Lancs RC4J M
2661Iain HazellRossendale Road Club4 M
2771Sophie ThackraySunsport Velo WRT3J F
2872Alex WisemanEast Lancs RC4J M

 

E123 Results

Entrants9Event ClassificationC+ 
Starters9Promoting ClubCDPP 
Race Time00:47:03Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin 
Laps32   
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCat
19Simon WilsonBikehaus by RidleyE
28Peter BarusevicusWheelbase Altura MGD1
37Matthew BulmerAll Terrain Cycles2
45Timothy JonesSpokes Racing Team2J
53Martin WoffindinBikehaus by Ridley1
66Nick CooperDFL In-Gear Development2
71Billy HardingOldfield / Paul Milnes2
82Robert WatsonPrologue RT2
DNF4Ben TrippierEast Lancs RC2