web analytics

CDPP Crit Series 2016 Round 12 Results

30th June 2016

 

Youth ABC Results

Entrants26Event ClassificationC+   
Starters26Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:24:38Chief CommissaireChristine Woffindin   
Laps16     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
12Cory EdmondsonInspire VCUKA M
26Elliot BrettPedalsport CCA M
38Harry StockdaleCycle Sport PendleA M
435Thomas  BatesMossley CRTB M
534Cameron PilkingtonEastlands VeloB M
65Jonny GillIlkley CCA M
737Daniel VincentEastlands VeloB M
838Jack CoatesEast Bradford CCB M
940Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleB M
103Josh SteeleCycle Sport PendleA M
1132Joshua CloughCycle Sport PendleB M
121Matthew ListerPaul MilnesA M
137William  ThackeryChevin CyclesA M
144Michael StrangeClifton CCA M
159Luke Greenwood A M
1639Kate TaylorCycle Sport PendleB1F
1710Henry James A1M
1833Dexter Leeming-SykesClifton CCB1M
1941Johnny ThompsonBronte Tykes CCB2M
2042Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleB3F
2112Elizabeth BroughtonSportcity VeloA4F
2262Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleC4M
2361George SayleCycle Sport PendleC4M
2431Ciara GostlingCycle Sport PendleB5F
DNF36Maisy VasicEastlands VeloB999F
DNF11James SandersonSkipton CCA999M

 

Category 3/4 Results

Entrants19Event ClassificationC+   
Starters19Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:36:15Chief CommissaireChristine Woffindin   
Laps22     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
177Jordan  StanworthPlanet X – Northside3J M
278Simon LerpiniereSkipton Cycle Club3 M
366Andrew GortenEast Lancs RC3 M
475Tim WorthingtonHorwich CC3 M
576Ryan  MiddlemassOtley CC4J M
663Cory EdmondsonInspire VCUK A M
772Tom SimmsEvans Cycles Race Team4 M
870Allistair MoffatVelo Club Cumbria3 M
979Aiden HolgateNorth Lancs Road Club3 M
1065Robert  VialsRibble Valley CRC3 M
1164James CoatesOtley CC3J M
1268Tom GarnettIlkley CC3J M
1369David ParringtonRibble Valley CRC3 M
1461Iain HazellRossendale Road Club41M
1573Michael TaylorRossendale Road Club41M
1662Ally WightHardrock Hoodlums42M
DNF67Ross MillerThe Nab Racing4999M
DNF71Rob WeirIlkley CC3999M
DNF74Julian VescoviRibble Valley CRC3999M

 

E123 Results

 

Entrants7Event ClassificationC+ 
Starters7Promoting ClubCDPP 
Race Time00:48:11Chief CommissaireChristine Woffindin 
Laps32   
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCat
12Richard HaughtonTHR Racing1
25Alex AutyCycle Sport Pendle2
37Simon WilsonBikehaus by RidleyE
46Ben HeywoodPrivate Member2
53Timothy JonesSpokes Racing Team2J
64Martin WoffindinBikehaus by Ridley1
DNF1Jay McCarthyGreen Jersey RT2