CDPP Crit Series 2017 Round 5 Results

Youth Results

Results      
CDPP Thursday Crits – Youth ABC 18 May 2017   
Youth ABC      
Entrants43Event ClassificationRegional C+    
Starters43Promoting ClubCDPP    
Race Time00:27:23Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin    
Laps17      
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubLicenceCatLaps DownGender
14Jonny GillIlkley CC927243A0M
22Tristan PillingMiddleton CC457012A0M
36Daniels KucerjavijsMossley CRT1257363A0M
412Thomas  BatesMossley CRT870782A0M
513Matthew FineganCycle Sport Pendle1158792A0M
61Henry JamesCycle Sport Pendle1281291A0M
78Sam HowcroftOtley CC463587A0M
83Michael StrangeIlkley CC1124823A0M
910Joshua KeersSportcity Velo1239373A0M
1031Jack CoatesOtley CC993099B0M
119William  ThackrayPaul Milnes1022160A0M
1215Max GirdwoodSportcity Velo1115907A0M
1338George RadcliffeOtley CC973330B0M
1411Jack LucasCycle Sport Pendle1146127A0M
157Francis WoodcockBury Clarion1090177A0M
1616Edward RileyIlkley CC1239179A0M
1732Dexter Leeming-SykesOtley CC1162489B0M
1836Noah DaviesCycle Sport Pendle1146666B1M
1933Harry WoodCycle Sport Pendle1255990B1M
2014Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport Pendle1017256A1F
2143Ben  WilsonCycle Sport Pendle952519B2M
2241George SayleCycle Sport Pendle1088598B2M
2339Elijah JordanCycle Sport Pendle1374745B2M
2434Jasper SmithCycle Sport Pendle1339177B2M
2545Ben FanshaweCycle Sport PendleDLB2M
2670Matilda McKibbenCycle Sport PendleDLC3F
2764Catrin FergusonCycle Sport Pendle1088712C3F
2867Thomas  HeptonEast Bradford CC1150624c3m
2963Jack BaileyCycle Sport Pendle1349694C3M
3068Dan PorterBolton Hot Wheels992410c3M
3169Tom  CampanaCycle Sport Pendle876464C3M
3265Toby  LucasCycle Sport Pendle1310223C3M
3342Eve Davies-HeywoodCycle Sport Pendle1380420B3F
3444Eleanor SmithCycle Sport Pendle1252877B3F
3566Ephraim  AshworthCycle Sport Pendle898852C3M
3671Hannah WilsonCycle Sport Pendle1050628C3F
3761Morgan Leeming-SykesClifton CC1162488C3F
3872Thomas  InckleCycle Sport Pendle1056159C3M
3935Dylan WaterfieldCycle Sport Pendle1337448B4M
4062Roberts KucerjavijsEastlands Velo1267970C6M
DNF40Daniel HeptonEast Bradford CC1212038B M
DNF5Johnny ThompsonBronte Tykes CC1273773A M
DNF37Eleanor HuntOtley CC467963B F

 

Cat 34 Race

Entrants19Event ClassificationRegional C+   
Starters19Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:35:27Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps23     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
165Tim WorthingtonHorwich CC30M
274Stuart McRinkPaceline Cycles North40M
361Jonny  GillIlkley CCA0M
472Ross MillerSecret Training30M
567Cory EdmondsonNutcracker CC3J0M
675Oliver InghamPaceline Cycles North40M
783Ryan  Middlemass03J0M
864Andy  PorterHorwich CC40M
976Josh  Swales Dawson Chorlton Velo30M
1062Tim GillIlkley CC30M
1177Gareth JohnsonPrivate Member40M
1281Ben DobsonTeam ASL-Bolton30M
1382James BigginAirdale Olympic 30M
1463Georgia AshworthTeam 222J0F
1579James DuffyBury CC40M
1685Matthew ListerPaul Milnes3J1M
1773Sean HusbandMuckne42M
DNF78Alex WisemanEast Lancs RC4J M
DNF80Thomas PotterLJMU Cycling Team3 M

 

E123 Race

Entrants13Event ClassificationRegional C+  
Starters13Promoting ClubCDPP  
Race Time00:34:25Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin  
Laps23    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
111Steve CollobyAll Terrain20
212Chris SherriffsAll Terrain Cycles20
313Martin WoffindinSecret Training20
410Oliver  HuszarEast Lancs RC20
59Andrew  AshtonAlba Rosa CC20
63Paul AshworthEast Lancs RC30
78Paul WhatmoughShepherds Cycles20
87Declan BradyBury Clarion CC30
96Gareth WisemanTeam SB Hub20
105Richard FlynnTeam SB Hub30
111Peter  Hutchinson Cheshire Maverick CC30
122Andy GortonEast Lancs RC30
134Joseph CadwallederKiss KRT30