CDPP Crit Series 2017 Round 6 Results

25th May 2017

Youth Race

Entrants33Event ClassificationRegional C+   
Starters33Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:25:06Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps16     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
15Thomas  BatesMossley CRTA0M
21Tristan PillingMiddleton CCA0M
37Elliot BrettPedalsport CCA0M
43Henry JamesCycle Sport PendleA0M
59Daniels KucerjavijsMossley CRTA0M
610Andrew LemmSportcity VeloA0M
76Francis WoodcockBury ClarionA0M
84Joshua KeersSportcity VeloA0M
98Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleA0M
102William  ThackrayPaul MilnesA0M
1135Odhran DooganPowerhouse SportB1M
1232Jack CoatesOtley CCB1M
1311Kate TaylorSportcity VeloA1F
1434Dexter Leeming-SykesOtley CCB1M
1512Archie  WhittakerUnattatchedA1M
1636Elijah JordanCycle Sport PendleB2M
1742Ben  WilsonCycle Sport PendleB2M
1831Tomas LloydCycle Sport PendleB2M
1937Dylan KayBronte Tykes CCB2M
2033Jasper SmithCycle Sport PendleB2M
2139Ben FanshaweCycle Sport PendleB3M
2267Matilda McKibbenCycle Sport PendleC3F
2366Dan PorterBolton Hot WheelsC3M
2468Hannah WilsonCycle Sport PendleC3F
2540Eve Davies-HeywoodCycle Sport PendleB4F
2641Eleanor SmithCycle Sport PendleB4F
2764Roberts KucerjavijsEastlands VeloC4M
2838Dylan WaterfieldCycle Sport PendleB4M
2962Morgan Leeming-SykesClifton CCC4F
DNF61Catrin FergusonCycle Sport PendleC F
DNF65Jack BaileyCycle Sport PendleC M
DNF63Toby  LucasCycle Sport PendleC M
DNF69Thomas  InckleCycle Sport PendleC M
       

 

Cat 3/4

Entrants21Event ClassificationRegional C+  
Starters21Promoting ClubCDPP  
Race Time00:29:30Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin  
Laps20    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
16Peter HutchinsonCheshire Mavericks30
210Tom MartinBiketreks3J0
361Tim WorthingtonHorwich CC30
413Stuart McRinkPaceline Cycles North30
566Nick  AshmorePaceline Cycles North30
678Ryan  Middlemass 3J0
716John StephensonBarrow Central Wheelers30
880Gareth JohnsonGreen Jersey40
99Graham CarrickBarrow Central Wheelers30
102Paul AshworthEast Lancs RC30
1177James BigginAirdale Olympic 30
1265Jack ThomasPendle Forest40
1368David GambleBury Clarion40
1481Gareth FranklandTeam SB Hub30
1511Tyla LoftusWheelbase Altura3J0
168Declan BradyBury Clarion30
175Joseph CadwalladerKiss KTR30
183Andrew GortonEast Lancs RC30
1970Thomas  BoothSkipton CC4J1
DNF17Halley WoodsSportcity VeloJ3 

 

E123

Entrants25Event ClassificationRegional C+  
Starters24Promoting ClubCDPP  
Race Time00:43:53Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin  
Laps30    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
114Ed HopperMaxxis 4 RT10
224Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT10
322Jack ReesBrother NRGE0
423Chris SherriffsAll Terrain Cycles20
525Simon MayfieldSowerby Brothers 20
626Martin WoffindinSecret Training20
710Tom MartinBiketreks3J0
819Robert WatsonPrologue RT20
913Stuart McRinkPaceline30
104Ben TrippierMaxxis 4 RT20
1115Thomas TimothyBrother NRG10
123Andy GortonEast Lancs RC30
1320Robbie PollardOtley CC2J0
145Joseph CadwallederKiss KRT30
1512Ross MillarSecret Training30
1621Edward DrucquerIlkley CC30
1711Tyla LoftusWheelbase Altura3J0
181Gareth WisemanTeam SB Hub20
1918Andrew  AshtonAlba Rosa CC20
206Peter  Hutchinson Cheshire Maverick CC30
212Paul AshworthEast Lancs RC32
DNF9Graham CarrickBarrow Central Wheelers3 
DNF16John StephensonBarrow Central Wheelers3 
DNF8Declan BradyBury Clarion CC3