CDPP Crit Series 2017 Round 7 Results

1st June 2017

Youth Result

Entrants30Event ClassificationRegional C+   
Starters30Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:25:27Chief CommissaireChristine Woffindin   
Laps16     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
110Jonny GillIlkley CCA0M
27Tristan PillingMiddleton CCA0M
31Daniels KucerjavijsMossley CRTA0M
44Andrew LemmSportcity VeloA0M
53Michael StrangeIlkley CCA0M
65Henry JamesCycle Sport PendleA0M
76Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleA0M
82Joshua KeersSportcity VeloA0M
940George RadcliffeOtley CCB1M
1031Jack CoatesOtley CCB1M
1135Dexter Leeming-SykesOtley CCB1M
128Maisy VasicTeam Jadan-WeldtiteA1F
139Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleA1F
1433George SayleCycle Sport PendleB2M
1534Elijah JordanCycle Sport PendleB2M
1636Dylan KayBronte Tykes CCB2M
1741Ben  WilsonCycle Sport PendleB2M
1838Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleB2M
1939Ben FanshaweCycle Sport PendleB2M
2066Matilda McKibbenCycle Sport PendleC2F
2167Dan PorterBolton Hot WheelsC2M
2263Toby  LucasCycle Sport PendleC3M
2364Tom  CampanaCycle Sport PendleC3M
2465Ephraim  AshworthCycle Sport PendleC3M
2537Dylan WaterfieldCycle Sport PendleB3M
2632Ciara GostlingSportcity VeloB4F
2761Roberts KucerjavijsEastlands VeloC4M
2868Thomas  InckleCycle Sport PendleC4M
2969Hannah WilsonCycle Sport PendleC4F
3062Morgan Leeming-SykesClifton CCC4F

 

Cat 3/4 Result

Entrants23Event ClassificationRegional C+  
Starters23Promoting ClubCDPP  
Race Time00:33:00Chief CommissaireChristine Woffindin  
Laps22    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
161Tim GillIlkley CC30
282Sam  Dobson Fifty Four Eleven RT30
373Joe HowcroftVCUK PH-MAS3J0
462Jonny  GillIlkley CCA0
581Gareth JohnsonGreen Jersey40
683Halley WoodsSportcity Velo3J0
763Andy  Gates Airvalley Solutions Race Team30
84Peter HutchinsonCheshire Mavericks30
966Andy  PorterHorwich CC40
1078Cory EdmondsonNutcracker CC3J0
1179Ryan  Middlemass 3J0
1277Stuart McRinkPaceline Cycles North30
1364Nick  AshmorePaceline Cycles North30
1476Nathaniel BullockUniversity of Leeds30
1580Luke Greenwood 4J0
1675James BigginAirdale Olympic 30
1774Jamie HolmesRivet Rcing40
182Isaac ApplebyClay Cross RT3J0
1971Matthew ListerPaul Milnes3J0
2068Michael TaylorRossendale Road Club40
2169Thomas  BoothSkipton CC4J1
DNF5Paul AshworthEast Lancs RC3 
DNF65Oliver InghamPaceline Cycles North4 

 

E123 Results

Entrants15Event ClassificationRegional C+ 
Starters14Promoting ClubCDPP 
Race Time00:44:22Chief CommissaireChristine Woffindin 
Laps30   
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCat
17Oliver  HuszarEast Lancs RC2
29George NolanTeam SB Hub2
36Ben HeywoodPrivate Member2
41Robert WatsonPaceline RT2
514Steve CollobyAll Terrain2
68Martin WoffindinSecret Training2
73Ben TrippierMaxxis 4 RT2
815Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT1
94Peter  Hutchinson Cheshire Maverick CC3
1073Joe HowcroftPH-MAS Cycling3J
1113Simon MayfieldSowerby Brothers 2
1212Robbie PollardOtley CC2J
DNF2Isaac ApplebyClay Cross RT3J
DNF11Ross MillarSecret Training3