CDPP Crit Series 2017 Round 8 Results

8th June 2017

Youth result

Entrants33Event ClassificationRegional C+   
Starters33Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:27:22Chief CommissaireAlan Gornall   
Laps16     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
15Jonny GillIlkley CCA0M
213Matthew FineganCycle Sport PendleA0M
36Thomas  BatesMossley CRTA0M
41Tristan PillingMiddleton CCA0M
58Elliot BrettPedalsport CCA0M
62Henry JamesCycle Sport PendleA0M
73Michael StrangeIlkley CCA0M
810Daniels KucerjavijsMossley CRTA0M
97Johnny ThompsonBronte Tykes CCA0M
1036George RadcliffeOtley CCB0M
1111Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleA0M
129Joshua KeersMossley CRTA0M
1333Dexter Leeming-SykesOtley CCB0M
1414Archie  WhittakerUnattatchedA0M
154Edward RileyIlkley CCA0M
1634Elijah JordanCycle Sport PendleB1M
1735Eleanor HuntOtley CCB1F
1812Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleA1F
1942Ben  WilsonCycle Sport PendleB1M
2037Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleB2M
2131Tomas LloydCycle Sport PendleB2M
2267Tom  CampanaCycle Sport PendleC3M
2362Catrin FergusonCycle Sport PendleC3F
2465Matilda McKibbenCycle Sport PendleC3F
2563Toby  LucasCycle Sport PendleC3M
2641Eve Davies-HeywoodCycle Sport PendleB3F
2764George FryersCycle Sport PendleC3M
2839Dylan WaterfieldCycle Sport PendleB3M
2961Morgan Leeming-SykesClifton CCC3F
3040Eleanor SmithCycle Sport PendleB3F
3132Ciara GostlingSportcity VeloB4F
3266Hannah WilsonCycle Sport PendleC4F
DNF38George SayleCycle Sport PendleB M

 

Cat 34 Result

Entrants10Event ClassificationRegional C+  
Starters10Promoting ClubCDPP  
Race Time00:00:00Chief CommissaireAlan Gornall  
Laps22    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
165Rob WeirIlkley CC30
266Ben DobsonTeam ASL-Bolton30
361Jonny  GillIlkley CCA0
470Nathaniel BullockUniversity of Leeds30
52Isaac ApplebyClay Cross RT3J0
669James BigginAirdale Olympic 30
763Josh  Swales Dawson Chorlton Velo30
864Thomas MaherHorwich CC30
962Daniel KucerjavijsMossley CRTA0
1068James DuffyBury CC41

 

E123 Result

Entrants3Event ClassificationRegional C+  
Starters3Promoting ClubCDPP  
Race Time00:37:50Chief CommissaireAlan Gornall  
Laps23    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
13Martin WoffindinSecret Training20
22Isaac ApplebyClay Cross RT3J0
31Gareth WisemanTeam SB Hub20