CDPP Crit Series 2017 Round 9 Results

15th June 2017

Youth Results

Entrants41Event ClassificationRegional C+   
Starters41Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:25:38Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps16     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
11Tristan PillingMiddleton CCA M
25Thomas  BatesMossley CRTA M
312Matthew FineganCycle Sport PendleA M
49Jonny GillIlkley CCA M
52Francis WoodcockBury ClarionA M
63Michael StrangeIlkley CCA M
715Henry JamesCycle Sport PendleA M
814Harvey StrothSettleWheelersA M
910Ethan WhitesideIlkley CCA M
108Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleA M
117Johnny ThompsonBronte Tykes CCA M
1211William  ThackrayPaul MilnesA M
136Joshua KeersMossley CRTA M
1431Jack CoatesOtley CCB M
154Joshua CloughCycle Sport PendleA M
1647George RadcliffeOtley CCB1M
1744Harry WoodCycle Sport PendleB1M
1833Dexter Leeming-SykesOtley CCB1M
1943George SayleCycle Sport PendleB2M
2037Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleB2M
2138Elijah JordanCycle Sport PendleB2M
2246Eleanor HuntOtley CCB2F
2342Thomas  DavidsonMossley CRTB2M
2441Ben  WilsonCycle Sport PendleB2M
2532Tomas LloydCycle Sport PendleB2M
2634Oliver CoughlanPedalsport CCB2M
2713Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleA2F
2839Ben FanshaweCycle Sport PendleB3M
2964Toby  LucasCycle Sport PendleC3M
3061Catrin FergusonCycle Sport PendleC3F
3162Matilda McKibbenCycle Sport PendleC3F
3266Freya WhitesideIlkley CCC3F
3365Jack BaileyCycle Sport PendleC3M
3445Jasper SmithCycle Sport PendleB3M
3540Eve Davies-HeywoodCycle Sport PendleB3F
3635Eleanor SmithCycle Sport PendleB4F
3736Dylan WaterfieldCycle Sport PendleB4M
3867Tom  CampanaCycle Sport PendleC4M
3968Hannah WilsonCycle Sport PendleC4F
4063Morgan Leeming-SykesClifton CCC4F
4169Ephraim  AshworthCycle Sport PendleC4M

Cat 34 Results

Entrants18Event ClassificationRegional C+  
Starters18Promoting ClubCDPP  
Race Time00:34:15Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin  
Laps22    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
12Cory EdmondsonNutcracker CC3J 
21Tim WorthingtonHorwich CC3 
34Rob WeirIlkley CC3 
462Jonny  GillIlkley CCA 
56Declan BradyBury Clarion3 
665Josh  Swales Dawson Chorlton Velo3 
778Gareth JohnsonGreen Jersey4 
873Ryan  Middlemass 3J 
963Tim GillIlkley CC3 
103Joseph CadwalladerKiss KTR3 
1177Matthew DohenyLancashire Road Club3 
1269Henry JamesCycle Sport PendleA1
1361Carl CoughlanPedalsport41
1471Andrew BramallClitheroe Bike Club41
1572Thomas  BoothSkipton CC4J1
1674Michael TaylorRossendale Road Club41
DNF68Daniel WilkinsonIlkley CC3 
DNF75Andy  Gates Airvalley Solutions Race Team3 

E123 Result

Entrants13Event ClassificationRegional C+  
Starters13Promoting ClubCDPP  
Race Time00:43:47Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin  
Laps30    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
112Robert ScottTeam WigginsE 
214Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT11
311Steve CollobyAll Terrain21
410Chris SherriffsAll Terrain Cycles21
59Simon MayfieldSowerby Brothers 21
68Martin WoffindinSecret Training21
77Paul WhatmoughShepherds Cycles22
84Rob WeirIlkley CC32
91Tim WorthingtonHorwich cc32