CDPP Crit Series Extra R2 10Aug17

Youth Race Result

PosNo.NameClub/TeamClassLapsTotal TmDiff
11Harvey StrothSettleWheelersA2032:55.9 
23Jonny GillPaul Milnes / OldfieldA2032:58.02.029
37Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleA2032:58.52.565
432Jack CoatesOtley CCB2033:09.113.184
56Elliot BrettPedalsport CCA2033:15.419.484
69Tristan PillingMiddleton CCA2033:15.819.914
72Michael StrangeIlkley CCA2033:16.520.539
84Jack MillarEast Lancashire RCA2033:20.024.079
934William DykesSaltayre Cog SetB2033:38.942.991
1010Joshua KeersMossley CRTA2033:41.245.3
115Joseph CookeEast Lancashire RCA2034:08.901:13.0
1233Dexter Leeming-SykesOtley CCB2034:09.201:13.2
1311Rebecca DawesClifton CCA1934:09.41 Lap
1431Thomas PurcellLiverpool Century Cycling AcademyB1833:02.32 Laps
158Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleA1833:16.42 Laps
1636Eve Davies-HeywoodCycle Sport PendleB1733:21.63 Laps
1735Eleanor SmithCycle Sport PendleB1633:21.84 Laps

 

Youth C Race Result

Entrants7Event ClassificationYouth   
Starters7Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:15:25Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps8     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
164Maxwell HerewordCycle Sport PendleC M
262Tom  CampanaCycle Sport PendleC M
367Matilda McKibbenCycle Sport PendleC F
461Toby  LucasCycle Sport PendleC M
563James HanniganCycle Sport PendleC M
666George FryersCycle Sport PendleC M
765Oscar HerewordCycle Sport PendleC M

 

Senior Cat 234 Result

PosNo.NameClub/TeamClassLapsTotal TmDiff
132Oliver HuszarEast Lancs RC23042:53.0 
218Matthew DudmanPaceline Cycles North33042:54.71.665
334Aidan HolgateNorth Lancs RC23042:54.91.895
428Rob WeirIlkley CC23042:55.32.216
517Alistair ThomasSport City23043:30.137.095
611Martin WoffindinSecret Training23043:31.138.067
720Ben TrippierMaxxis 4 RT23043:31.238.186
83Tim GillIlkley CC33043:31.338.269
98Chris BullockBodytorq Racing23043:31.438.363
1019Robert LockhartMaxxis 4 RT23043:31.738.663
1127Robbie PollardOtley CC3J3043:31.838.705
1229Jack ThomasPendle Forest43043:31.838.724
1310Lee HillBodytorq Racing33043:31.838.748
1422Jonny GillPaul Milnes / OldfieldA3043:32.038.991
1531Daniel PullenSunsport Velo WRTJ23043:32.339.218
1612David ParringtonHoppers Rollers23043:32.539.484
1730Nick CooperMaxxis 4 RT23043:33.039.996
186Ross MillarSecret Training23043:33.440.367
1925Marc CowdenBury Clarion43043:33.740.646
202Mark HorrocksPendle Forest CC43043:35.142.036
211Gareth WisemanTeam SB Hub23043:35.742.663
2215Mat LythgoeMaxxis 4 RT23043:36.443.346
2324Paul AshworthEast Lancs RC33043:36.843.732
2423Tristan PillingMiddleton CCA2943:30.51 Lap
259Andy HorwoodBodytorq Racing22843:29.12 Laps
2614Georgia AshworthTeam 222J2743:29.53 Laps
2721Michael StrangeIlkley CCA2743:31.73 Laps
2816Rob BagotWarrington32743:32.33 Laps
2933Alexander TrippierEast Lancs RC4J2543:32.65 Laps
307Andrew KoralBury CC42443:32.36 Laps
3135Gunnar FordNewcastle Uni42443:35.26 Laps
DNF13Tom SimmsEvans Cycles Race Team41220:29.0DNF
DNF26Neil WoodTeam Chronomaster31116:13.3DNF