CDPP Crit Series Extra R3 17Aug17

Youth AB Race

PosNo.NameClub/TeamClassLapsTotal TmDiff
15Charlie WaltersVelo Club VentaA2032:29.0 
23Jonny GillPaul Milnes/OldfieldA2032:31.12.06
31Harvey StrothSettle WheelersA2033:37.701:08.7
44Joshua KeersMossley CRTA2034:00.501:31.5
56Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleA2034:01.701:32.7
632Tom LeesSaltayre Cog SetB1932:36.91 Lap
72Maisy VasicTeam Jadan-WeldtiteA1932:39.51 Lap
831Thomas PurcellLiverpool Century Cycling AcademyB1934:08.21 Lap
97Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleA1934:09.01 Lap
1035Eve Davies-HeywoodCycle Sport PendleB1632:49.04 Laps
1133Will CurryCycle Sport PendleB1632:56.04 Laps
1234Eleanor SmithCycle Sport PendleB1532:31.25 Laps

 

Youth C Race

Entrants3Event ClassificationYouth   
Starters3Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps6     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
163Harry IvesKuota-Spinergy-GSGC M
261Tom  CampanaCycle Sport PendleC M
362Ephraim  AshworthCycle Sport PendleC M

 

Senior 234 Race

PosNo.NameClub/TeamClassLapsTotal TmDiff
123Chris SherriffsAll Terrain Cycles23043:44.1 
232Thomas DenwoodHarrogate Nova23043:44.30.124
34Max McMurdoSSLL Racing Team23043:45.00.801
413Martin WoffindinSecret Training23043:45.41.244
530Aidan HolgateNorth Lancs RC23043:46.42.299
619Tom CullenOtley CC2J3044:12.928.757
716Lee HillBodytorq Racing33044:13.028.867
822Charlie WaltersVelo Club VentaA3044:18.834.656
921Jonny GillPaul Milnes /OldfieldA3044:18.934.731
1011Paul WhatmoughShepherds Cycles23044:19.034.825
1110Ben TrippierMaxxis 4 RT23044:19.034.852
122Tim GillIlkley CC33044:19.034.859
1318Robbie PollardOtley CC3J3044:19.235.089
141Mark HorrocksPendle Forest CC43044:19.335.139
1527David IvesBella in Sella23044:19.335.185
168Declan BradyBury Clarion33044:19.435.209
1731Daniel PullenSunsport Velo WRTJ23044:19.435.214
1825Chris BullockBodytorq Racing23044:19.535.314
1915Andy HarwoodBody Torq Racing23044:19.635.449
2024William StaveleyInGear Coaching23044:20.936.752
2117Ross MillarSecret Training23044:23.439.297
227Jim AdamsonIlkley CC23044:24.039.809
236Gareth WisemanTeam SB Hub23044:24.640.403
2428Robert BagotWarrington33044:24.940.767
2526David ParringtonHoppers Rollers23044:26.141.936
2620Richard FlynnTeam SBHub33044:26.141.967
279Georgia AshworthTeam 222JW2944:23.21 Lap
2829Luke Greenwood 3J2944:25.21 Lap
2914Paul HigginbottomBodytorq Racing32944:26.41 Lap
303James DuffyBury CC42844:15.22 Laps
3112Chris ShepherdBury Clarion42443:59.66 Laps