CDPP Crit Series Extra R4 24Aug17

Results

Youth AB Race

PosNo.NameClub/TeamClassLapsTotal TmDiff
15Junior JacksonMossley CRTA2032:09.0 
22Tristan PillingMiddleton CCA2032:09.10.158
31Harvey StrothSettleWheelersA2032:09.20.274
46Henry JamesCycle Sport PendleA2032:09.30.374
54Michael StrangeIlkley CCA2032:09.80.816
68Matthew FineganCycle Sport PendleA2032:10.01.012
734Tom LeesSaltayre Cog SetB2032:10.21.206
831Dexter Leeming-SykesOtley CCB2032:10.21.238
936Harry WoodCycle Sport PendleB1932:11.01 Lap
107Jack MillarEast Lancashire RCA1933:22.61 Lap
1135Thomas PurcellLiverpool Century Cycling AcademyB1832:12.62 Laps
1238Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleB1732:14.23 Laps
1332Megan HowarthSalt Ayre Cog SetB1732:18.73 Laps
1439Jasper SmithCycle Sport PendleB1733:43.73 Laps
1537Eleanor SmithCycle Sport PendleB1632:29.14 Laps
1633Will CurryCycle Sport PendleB1632:30.44 Laps
DNF3Joseph LawGreen Jersey RTA1323:16.5DNF

 

Youth C Result

Entrants4Event ClassificationYouth   
Starters4Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps6     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
164Harry IvesKuota-Spinergy-GSGC M
261Tom  CampanaCycle Sport PendleC M
363Maxwell HerewordCycle Sport PendleC M
462Morgan Leeming-SykesOtley CCC F

 

Senior 234 Race

PosNo.NameClub/TeamClassLapsTotal TmDiff
111Martin WoffindinSecret Training22841:29.0 
22Jim AdamsonIlkley CC22841:39.510.473
320Giles PidcockChevin Cycles22841:50.521.527
429Thomas DenwoodHarrogate Nova22841:50.521.531
513Cameron BlakeIlkley CC22841:50.721.682
615Ben TrippierMaxxis 4 RT22841:50.821.771
714Paul WhatmoughShepherds Cycles22841:51.122.116
823Junior JacksonMossley CRTA2841:51.222.204
916Robbie PollardOtley CC2J2841:51.422.439
1026Joseph PidcockChevin CyclesA2841:51.622.552
1128Aidan HolgateNorth Lancs RC22841:51.622.568
1210Ross MillarSecret Training22841:51.722.738
138Robert BagotWarrington32841:51.822.751
141Mark HorrocksPendle Forest CC42841:52.223.178
1527Gareth JohnsonGreen Jersey32841:52.423.381
1612William StaveleyInGear Coaching22841:53.024.031
1719David ParringtonHoppers Rollers22841:53.824.75
1818Timothy JonesUniversity of Nottingham22841:54.125.129
193Richard BarnesHigh Wycombe CC32841:54.425.392
207Thomas MaherHorwich CC32841:54.925.887
219James BigginAirdale Olympic32841:55.126.064
2217Rob WeirIlkley CC22841:55.626.571
2324Henry JamesCycle Sport PendleA2841:58.329.282
246Georgia AshworthTeam 222J2741:55.41 Lap
2522Michael StrangeIlkley CCA2541:31.83 Laps
DNF21Tristan PillingMiddleton CCA2032:37.0DNF
DNF25Matthew FineganCycle Sport PendleA1832:37.1DNF
DNF4Gareth WisemanTeam SB Hub21639:25.8DNF