CDPP Crit Series Extra R5 31Aug17

Results

Youth AB Race

Tonight’s race of 20 laps was stopped after 3 laps due to a crash.

The race was started again with 12 laps some time later, all riders starting together.

PosNo.NameClub/TeamClassLapsTotal TmDiff
13Thomas MitchellBNECCA1218:40.1 
28Joshua CloughCycle Sport PendleA1219:28.348.135
36Andrew LemmSportcity VeloA1219:29.249.041
44Michael StrangeIlkley CCA1219:29.349.192
55Ben StevensSportCity VeloA1219:29.449.255
632Jack CoatesOtley CCB1219:29.649.423
711Jack MillarEast Lancashire RCA1219:29.849.642
814Joshua KeersMossley CRTA1219:29.849.666
933Tom LeesSaltayre Cog SetB1219:29.849.671
107Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleA1219:31.351.122
1141Harry WoodCycle Sport PendleB1219:32.252.04
1234Dexter Leeming-SykesOtley CCB1118:46.91 Lap
1331Dylan EdwardsSaltayre Cog SetB1118:57.31 Lap
1437Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleB1119:34.11 Lap
1539Ben WilsonCycle Sport PendleB1119:45.31 Lap
1635Megan HowarthSalt Ayre Cog SetB1119:58.61 Lap
1742Jasper SmithCycle Sport PendleB1119:59.71 Lap
1812Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleA1120:02.81 Lap
1936George SayleCycle Sport PendleB1018:42.52 Laps
201Lucy EllmoreOtley CCA1019:39.02 Laps
2138Dylan WaterfieldCycle Sport PendleB919:49.03 Laps
DNF2Tristan PillingMiddleton CCA203:08.4DNF
DNF9Junior JacksonMossley CRTA  DNF
DNF10Matthew FineganCycle Sport PendleA  DNF
DNF13Ethan WhitesideEast Bradford CCA  DNF

 

Youth C Race

Entrants7Event ClassificationYouth   
Starters7Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps6     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
168Harry IvesKuota-Spinergy-GSGC M
266Maxwell HerewordCycle Sport PendleC M
364Ryan ThomasEast Bradford CCC M
463Toby  LucasCycle Sport PendleC M
561Matt EllmoreOtley CCC M
665Hannah WilsonCycle Sport PendleC F
762Morgan Leeming-SykesOtley CCC F

 

Senior 234 race

PosNo.NameClub/TeamClassLapsTotal TmDiff
110Martin WoffindinSecret Training22537:38.1 
213Ben TrippierMaxxis 4 RT22537:38.50.427
317Callum BelfieldEast Lancs Road Club22537:38.70.552
435Aidan HolgateNorth Lancs RC22537:39.21.122
529Halley WoodsSportcity Velo3J2537:39.51.338
626Joseph PidcockChevin CyclesA2537:40.11.967
725Giles PidcockChevin Cycles22537:40.32.207
83Lewis BallVelo Schils-Interbike22537:40.62.474
931Gareth JohnsonGreen Jersey32537:40.82.714
109James CoatesOtley CC2J2537:41.02.87
1116David ParringtonHoppers Rollers22537:41.63.442
127Joseph CadwalladerKiss KTR32537:42.03.898
1311Ross MillarSecret Training22537:42.24.092
1420Tim WorthingtonHorwich cc22537:42.24.11
1512Declan BradyBury Clarion32537:42.64.531
1632Timothy JonesUniversity of Nottingham22537:43.65.495
176Thomas MaherHorwich CC32537:44.05.842
182Mark HorrocksPendle Forest CC42537:44.46.33
1930Richard EvansBirkenhead North End CC42537:45.16.949
2028James BigginAirdale Olympic32537:45.16.961
2114Michael WilsonBetter Cycling22537:45.47.296
2215John RossBodytorq Racing22537:46.88.644
2333Andy PorterHorwich CC32537:46.98.819
2427Marc LowdenBury Clarion CC42537:47.79.58
254Mat LythgoeMaxxis 4 RT22537:51.813.667
2634Robert BagotWarrington32537:57.118.993
278Gareth WisemanTeam SB Hub22538:01.223.111
DNF1George HigginsBirkenhead North End CC2J913:02.0DNF
DNF18Cameron BlakeIlkley CC2710:27.0DNF
DNF19Jim AdamsonIlkley CC2710:28.6DNF