web analytics

CDPP Crit Series 2018 Round 1 Results

Youth C Race

Entrants7Event ClassificationYouth   
Starters7Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:10:51Chief Commissaire    
Laps6     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
167Seth JacksonKCAC M
264Patrick CaseyCycle Sport PendleC m
366Catrin FergusonCycle Sport PendleC F
462Maddox HoweBronte TykesC M
565James InghamCycle Sport PendleC M
661Toby  LucasCycle Sport PendleC M
763Harrison GerrardCycle Sport PendleC M

 

Youth AB Race

PosNo.NameClub/TeamClassLapsTotal TmDiffGap
11Joshua CloughTeam SB HubAM1626:21.7  
213Thomas BatesMossley CRTAM1626:21.80.1080.108
32Jack CoatesOtley CCAM1626:21.90.2130.105
414Matthew FineganTeam SB HubAM1626:22.00.2870.074
511Daniel VincentGreen Jersey RTAM1626:22.81.060.773
610Dexter Leeming-SykesOtley CCAM1626:23.41.6860.626
712Harry WoodTeam SB HubAM1626:23.61.840.154
85George RadcliffeOtley CCAM1626:24.83.031.19
94Ben BullochTeam SB HubAM1626:25.03.2410.211
103Maisy VasicPink Jersey Race TeamAF1626:27.75.9772.736
117Jack LucasPacelineAM1626:28.97.2041.227
128Elijah JordanCycle Sport PendleAM1627:01.339.56132.357
1316Kate TaylorSportcity VeloAF1627:25.201:03.423.887
1415Jasmine PuseyTeam SB HubAF1627:25.201:03.50.044
156Eleanor HuntOtley CCAF1627:26.001:04.20.749
169Jasper SmithCycle Sport PendleAM1627:28.001:06.32.047
1734Jamie BrownSportcity VeloBM1627:39.401:17.711.371
1831Eddie McHughLiverpool CenturyBM1526:51.81 Lap1 Lap
1933Maxwell HerewordCycle Sport PendleBM1527:24.61 Lap32.878
2040Ben WilsonCycle Sport PendleBM1426:43.52 Laps1 Lap
2142Tom CampanaCycle Sport PendleBM1427:27.82 Laps44.328
2241Jacob CranCycle Sport PendleBM1427:54.22 Laps26.431
2337Eleanor SmithCycle Sport PendleBF1427:55.02 Laps0.752
2436Eve Davies-HeywoodSportcity VeloBF1427:55.02 Laps0.004
2538Matilda McKibbenCycle Sport PendleBF1427:55.82 Laps0.851
2632Will CurryCycle Sport PendleBM1427:57.52 Laps1.704
2735Morgan Leeming-SykesOtley CCBF1327:41.13 Laps1 Lap
2839Hannah WilsonCycle Sport PendleBF1328:00.53 Laps19.438

 

Cat 34 Race

PosNo.NameClub/TeamClassLapsTotal TmDiffGap
171Charlie PaigeGreen Jersey3JM2232:32.4  
262Tristan PillingTeam SB Hub3JM2232:38.45.9545.954
372Gareth JohnsonGreen Jersey3M2233:33.101:00.754.753
464Scott WolfendenPedalsport3JM2233:33.201:00.80.057
563Henry StrohTeam SBHub3JM2233:33.301:00.90.088
678Henry JamesTeam SBHub3JM2233:33.301:00.90.032
781Jack CoatesOtley CCaM2233:33.401:01.00.11
885Harry HuntOtley CC3JM2233:33.401:01.00.031
982Marc LowdenBury Clarion3M2233:33.601:01.20.206
1065Ryan MiddlemassATC rideinpeace3M2233:33.901:01.50.269
1168Sam Wadsworth 4M2233:36.001:03.62.069
1289Richard BarnesChorley CC3M2233:36.401:04.00.403
1386Stephen GottIlkley CC3M2233:37.001:04.60.622
1466William FosterCyclesense3JM2233:37.201:04.80.226
1569Michael BrayHuddersfield Uni3M2233:37.601:05.20.34
1677Michael StrangeIlkley CC3JM2233:38.001:05.50.381
1767Ashley ReynoldsValley Striders4M2233:38.001:05.60.05
1870Jack ThomasPendle Forest4M2233:38.001:05.60.028
1961Ben HowePaceline Cycles North3M2233:38.601:06.20.608
2075Alex HutchinsonPrologue RT3M2233:40.101:07.71.44
2173Garry MakinNLRC4M2233:40.301:07.80.182
2284Thomas PotterAll Terraine Cycles3M2233:48.301:15.98.073
2383Richard FlynnTeam SBHub3M2234:16.101:43.727.732
2474Luke Greenwood 3JM2133:39.41 Lap1 Lap
2580Megan CullenOtley CC3JF2133:45.91 Lap6.503
2679Joshua Southern 4M2133:50.71 Lap4.774
2776Jack MillarEast Lanc RC3JM1932:54.83 Laps2 Laps
2888Matthew TamonRossendale Road Club3M1933:55.33 Laps01:00.5
2990John BlackledgeGreen Jersey4M1733:10.15 Laps2 Laps
DNF87Joshua KeersTeam SBHub3M1117:29.5DNF6 Laps

 

E123 Race

PosNo.NameClub/TeamClassLapsTotal TmDiffGap
112Tom DenwoodHarrogate Nova12842:43.7  
210Oliver HuszarCrimson RT12842:44.00.2950.295
32Chris SherriffsAll Terrain Cycles22842:44.60.890.595
45James CoatesOtley CC22842:44.70.9830.093
54William StaveleyLe Col22842:44.81.0410.058
67Jonny GillPH-MAS Cycling2J2842:45.01.2380.197
73Martin WoffindinSecret Training22842:45.41.7210.483
813Paul WhatmoughShepherds Cycles22842:45.71.9340.213
96Rob WeirTeam SB Hub22842:45.82.0740.14
109Tim WorthingtonHorwich cc22842:46.22.5060.432
118Edward DrucquerIlkley CC22844:00.501:16.801:14.3
1281Marc LowdenBury Clarion CC32844:00.701:17.00.128
DNF11Paul AshworthEast Lancs RC22439:54.0DNF