web analytics

CDPP Crits 2016 Standings

Thanks to Craig Cowgill for compiling the series standings.

Youth C Boys

PositionNameTeam/ClubCAT14-Apr21-Apr28-Apr05-May12-May19-May26-May02-Jun09-Jun16-Jun23-Jun30-Jun07-JulTotalDeducted
1Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleC09107108810107101091017
2George SayleCycle Sport PendleC009897778889787 
3Ben  WilsonCycle Sport PendleC0089869891090884 
4Fabian MarkhamCycle Sport PendleC1006670075600047 
5Tom CampanaCycle Sport PendleC980060656060046 
6Seb CliffeIlkley CCC010010001000900039 
7Owen ThomsonBronte TykesC000009090000624 
8Felix BoardwellCycle Sport PendleC007550040000021 
9Jack Bailey C000000067070020 
10Oliver PeaceBronte TykesC00000100000001020 
11James HanniganCycle Sport PendleC070000034000014 

 

Youth C Girls

PositionNameTeam/ClubCAT14-Apr21-Apr28-Apr05-May12-May19-May26-May02-Jun09-Jun16-Jun23-Jun30-Jun07-JulTotalDeducted
1Hannah WilsonCycle Sport PendleC010109910109101010010989
2Matilda McKibbenCycle Sport PendleC0001010001090000390

 

Youth B Boys

PositionNameTeam/ClubCAT14-Apr21-Apr28-Apr05-May12-May19-May26-May02-Jun09-Jun16-Jun23-Jun30-Jun07-JulTotalDeducted
1Cameron PilkingtonEastlands VeloB990810109959995965
2Joshua CloughCycle Sport PendleB589105768977598510
3Thomas  BatesMossley CRTB00000010101010101010700
4Daniel VincentEastlands VeloB7086458680880680
5Sam HowcroftOtley CCB66105685716008680
6Ethan WhitesideIlkley CCB101009097075000570
7Jack CoatesEast Bradford CCB4770704040576510
8Matthew FineganCycle Sport PendleB3557860060600460
9Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleB2364043534463452
10Dexter Leeming SykesClifton CCB0403330000347270
11Benjamin PeatfieldBolton Hot WheelsB8000900000000170
12Thomas  LordEastlands VeloB000000000800080
13Charles BoothSkipton CCB100202200000070
14Johnny ThompsonBronte Tykes CCB000000000003470
15Harry WoodCycle Sport PendleB010000000200030
16Edward RileyIlkley CCB000000000300030
17Euan DaviesPedalsport CCB020000000000020
18Matthew BrettPedalsport CCB000000002000020
19Francis WoodcockBury ClarionB000010000000010

 

Youth B Girls

PositionNameTeam/ClubCAT14-Apr21-Apr28-Apr05-May12-May19-May26-May02-Jun09-Jun16-Jun23-Jun30-Jun07-JulTotalDeducted
1Kate TaylorCycle Sport PendleB101010990010910910101060
2Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleB9998890989899968
3Ciara GostlingCycle Sport PendleB8777608878688826
4Ava OxleyVCUK PH-MASB0001010100000000300
5Carys  FieldRibble Valley JuniorsB0880700000700300
6Maisy VasicEastlands VeloB000000100001000200
7Olivia InghanPedalsport CCB00000090100000190

Youth A Boys

PositionNameTeam/ClubCAT14-Apr21-Apr28-Apr05-May12-May19-May26-May02-Jun09-Jun16-Jun23-Jun30-Jun07-JulTotalDeducted
1Cory EdmondsonInspire VCUKA0009701010010101010760
2Harry StockdaleCycle Sport PendleA7442487099888762
3Elliot BrettPedalsport CCA00870108008999680
4Jonny GillIlkley CCA8706276880074630
5Joe HowcroftVCUK PH-MASA9698590900007620
6William  ThackeryChevin CyclesA0255363775745572
7William  Orrel-TurnerChevin CyclesA0810108000100000460
8Matthew ListerPaul MilnesA5001054504653380
9Josh SteeleCycle Sport PendleA0161140003466320
10Michael StrangeClifton CCA4131100642332300
11Laurence SollowaySkipton CCA6303005057000290
12Isaac PeatfieldBolton Hot WheelsA101000600000000260
13Josh GreenwoodPedalsport CCA0900900000000180
14James SandersonSkipton CCA0100100006500130
15Thomas  BoothSkipton CCA3001140030001130
16Tristan PillingMiddleton CCA0004002060000120
17Finley Cooper-OldroydPaul Milnes- Bradford Olympic RCA00001000000000100
18Alex  RidehalghSpeedflexA000000900000090
19Charlie PaigeGreen Jersey RTA007000000000070
20Josh WhiteheadRossendale Road ClubA050000000000050
21Henry James A000000000021140
22Luke Greenwod A000000000002130
23Noah CodlingEast Lancs RCA000000000010010

 

Youth A Girls

PositionNameTeam/ClubCAT14-Apr21-Apr28-Apr05-May12-May19-May26-May02-Jun09-Jun16-Jun23-Jun30-Jun07-JulTotalDeducted
1Corinne SideCycle Sport PendleA01001009100109000580
2Lucy NaylorPaul MilnesA1090910800000010560
3Elizabeth BroughtonSportcity VeloA000000909710109540
4Megan CullenOtley CCA0000970008000240
5Geogina AshworthCycle Sport PendleA000001000010000200
6Rhiannon GornallCycle Sport PendleA000080000000080
7Sacha KitchingOtley CCA000006000000060

 

Cat 34

PositionNameTeam/ClubCAT14-Apr21-Apr28-Apr05-May12-May19-May26-May02-Jun09-Jun16-Jun23-Jun30-Jun07-JulTotalDeducted
1George EvansVertex Rule316711661018700540
2Jeremy  Copland All Terrain Cycles 30398035650900480
3Jordan  StanworthPlanet X – Northside3J001000818810100460
4Simon LerpiniereSkipton Cycle Club30204511346096410
5Richard SagarPrivate Member388000010070000330
6Cameron BlakeIlkley CC300001100094007310
7Jonny  Tomes Jedi Cycle Sport30500700007009280
8Joe HigginsonCatford CC300000089100000270
9Robbie PollardOtley CCJ31000893012000240
10Andrew GortenEast Lancs RC30000011101883230
11Steven GottIlkley CC40001350409000220
12Tim WorthingtonHorwich CC30067100001070220
13Aiden HolgateNorth Lancs Road Club30000009001138220
14Rob WeirIlkley CC34005901110000210
15Nick  Cooper DFL In gear 3010010000000000200
16David ParringtonRibble Valley CRC35150020011211190
17Andy  Gates Airvalley Solutions Race Team30709000001000170
18Ryan  MiddlemassOtley CC4J0000001113065170
19Luke JacksonHarry Middleton CC37900000000000160
20Oliver HuszarEast Lancs RC30000072060100160
21Neil WoodTeam Chronomaster40006200015000140
22Paul AshworthEast Lancs RC300000101110000130
23Robert  VialsRibble Valley CRC300000000011020130
24Thomas WhiteHarry Middleton CC31103400000004130
25Iain HazellRossendale Road Club41112111111111122
26Louis SzymanskiABC Centreville410001000000000110
27Lee  Hill Body Torq Racing 30400000700000110
28Tom CullenOtley CC3J00001000000000100
29Adam RobinsonVision Racing39000000010000100
30Alistair ThomasSport City Velo300000000000010100
31Tom SimmsEvans Cycles Race Team4000000001035090
32Ben DobsonLancashire Road Club4J010001100140190
33James CoatesOtley CC3J000000000061290
34Robert  SeddonChorley CC3008000000000080
35Martin UsherShepherd Cycles3610000000000070
36Declan BradyBury Clarion3310111000000070
37Thomas MaherHorwich CC3004110100000070
38James HigginsonCatford CC 000000700000070
39William Orrell-TurnerChevin CyclesA000060000000060
40Isaac ApplebyClay Cross RT3J000004200000060
41Tom GarnettIlkley CC3J110001020001060
42Craig BallSt Helens CRC4000000050000050
43Julian VescoviRibble Valley CRC4002001001010050
44Mike BurdonIlkley CC4000000000050050
45Allistair MoffatVelo Club Cumbria3000001000004050
46Elliot  ReedIdentity Race Team 000000400000040
47Paul BeechTeam Chronomaster3003000001000040
48Sophie ThackraySunsport Velo WRT4J001101000100040
49Ian Cliffe Ilkley CC 3010100100100040
50Alex WisemanEast Lancs RC4j000000101110040
51Ally WightHardrock Hoodlums4110100000001040
52Ben HoweCycle Sport Pendle3200010000000030
53Luke  Dabbs Rossendale Road Club3010010100000030
54Stephen  HanniganSkipton Cycle Club4010010001000030
55Nick  AshmoreIlkley CC3000110001000030
56Gavin BerryLune RC4000000003000030
57Gareth FranklandIlkley CC3110000000010030
58Josh  Swales Dawson Chorlton Velo3010010000010030
59Ollie InghamPaceline Cycles North4000001010000130
60Jack ThomasPendle Forest4000000101000130
61Matthew DohenyLancashire Road Club3000000000110130
62Graham BalshawTeam Chronomaster3000110000000020
63Arthur WilsonIlkley CC3000001010000020
64Paul Di MambroIlkley CC3000000002000020
65Michael TaylorRossendale Road Club4000000000011020
66Gary MurfinSettle WW Wheelers4100000000000010
67Andrew WhitesideIlkley CC4100000000000010
68Chris  Gambles Lancashire Road Club3010000000000010
69Phill Guest 03010000000000010
70Sam  Dobson Fiftyfour 11 RT3J010000000000010
71Richard  BigginAirdale Olympic 4010000000000010
72Joseph CadwalladerBury Clarion3000100000000010
73Neil RollinsIlkley CC3000100000000010
74James BigginAirdale Olympic 4000100000000010
75Stuart McRinkCraven Energy4000100000000010
76Steve PerryPendle Forest4000100000000010
77Aaron TonksTHR Racing3000010000000010
78Sean McKibbenSkipton Cycle Club3000010000000010
79Ian CullenOtley CC3000010000000010
80Gareth  BalshawTeam Chronomaster3000010000000010
81Matt DenbyZepnat RT3000010000000010
82Peter HailwodPBK – Santini3000010000000010
83Elizabeth DenbyTeam 223J000010000000010
84Mark LaidlawKendal Cycle Club4000001000000010
85Andrew MounseyRibble Valley CRC4000001000000010
86Josh PeetIdentity Race Team3J000001000000010
87Andy  PorterHorwich CC 000000100000010
88Phil ShoreEast Lancs RC 000000100000010
89Oliver InghamPaceline Cycles North4000000001000010
90Simon TowersTeam Vertex-pedalpower.com4000000001000010
91Josh DecampsEast Lancs RC4J000000000100010
92Callum BelfieldEast Lancs RC4000000000100010
93Samuel WalleyEast Lancs RC3J000000000100010
94Adam DrurySkipton Cycle Club4000000000100010
95Alexander TrippierEast Lancs RC4J000000000100010
96Nick  HastingsPrivate Member4000000000010010
97Richard WarburtonClub FHS4000000000010010
98Tim HowcroftOtley CC4000000000000110
99Gareth JohnsonPrivate Member4000000000000110
100Chris  HolmesAlbarosa Cycling Club4000000000000110
101Ben HorrobinHorwich CC4J000000000000110
102Martin HorrobinHorwich CC4000000000000110

E123

PositionNameTeam/ClubCAT14-Apr21-Apr28-Apr05-May12-May19-May26-May02-Jun09-Jun16-Jun23-Jun30-Jun07-JulTotalDeducted
1Martin WoffindinBikehaus by Ridley179102327616956703
2Simon WilsonBikehaus by RidleyE640010010961008063 
3Richard HaughtonTHR Racing2400970010800101058 
4Alex AutyCycle Sport Pendle291003610001009856 
5Timothy JonesSpokes Racing Team2J060049902706043 
6Sam BoastWheelbase Altura MGD1080890001000026 
7Steve CollobyAll Terrain20000070800100025 
8Matthew BulmerAll Terrain Cycles2000000051880022 
9Ben HeywoodPrivate Member2010000005007720 
10George NolanFifty Four Eleven20201006000000018 
11Paul WhatmoughShepherds Cycles2138000600000018 
12Peter BarusevicusWheelbase Altura MGD1000000009900018 
13Billy HardingOldfield / Paul Milnes2009004000400017 
14Joe  AutyCycle Sport Pendle2550420000000016 
15Ian WilkinsonPedalheaven RT1070080000000015 
16Fraser MartinRaleigh GCE000700070000014 
17Ben TrippierEast Lancs RC2000000803200013 
18Matt WallsVelocity2J1010000000000011 
19James HigginsonCatford CC3J800110000000010 
20Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT1300610000000010 
21Tom MazzonePedal Heaven Excel Academy20000000010000010 
22Alex BarusevicusAll Terrain Cycles3J00000000000099 
23Fraser Rounds 200000800000008 
24Alex Orrell-TurnerWheelbase Altura MGD100000000700007 
25Harry PateCycle Sport Pendle2J01000140000006 
26Nick CooperDFL In-Gear Development300001000050006 
27Ben  HarrisonGroundwater Engineering RT200050000000005 
28Steve LampierJLT CondorE00005000000005 
29Tom CullenOtley CC2J00000500000005 
30Lee MorleyIlkley CC200000050000005 
31Jay McCarthyGreen Jersey RT201000000400005 
32Sam TravisAcre Racing Team2J00000000000055 
33Ben WhiteheadABC Centreville200000004000004 
34Dovydas Cipkus 200000300000003 
35Gareth WisemanCycle Sport Pendle200000102000003 
36Joel LewisWheelbase Altura100000003000003 
37Robert WatsonPrologue RT200000000030003 
38Jordan StanworthPlanetX Northside3J20000000000002 
39Aaron TonksTHR Racing310001000000002 
40Joe  HigginsonCatford Equipe301001000000002 
41Sean McGovernCatford CC/Equipe Banks100001000100002 
42Louis Halleron-PlaceCycle Sport Pendle2J10000000000001 
43David KentSt Helens CC201000000000001 
44Andrew WoolerPH-MAS Cycling200010000000001 
45Paul HigginbottomBodyTorq Racing300000001000001 
46Jake WomersleyPedal Heaven  200000000100001