CDPP Crit Series Extra R1 3Aug17

Youth AB Race

PosNo.NameClub/TeamClassLapsTotal TmDiff
11Harvey StrothSettleWheelersA2032:44.2 
22Jonny GillIlkley CCA2032:44.30.073
335Joshua CloughCycle Sport PendleB2032:49.65.38
45Matthew FineganCycle Sport PendleA2032:50.36.091
533Jack CoatesOtley CCB2033:34.550.316
636Tom LeesSaltayre Cog SetB2034:25.101:40.9
73Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleA1932:53.91 Lap
84Joshua KeersMossley CRTA1932:55.31 Lap
96Archie WhittakerUnattatchedA1934:09.81 Lap
1037Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleB1934:24.01 Lap
1132Thomas PurcellLiverpool Century Cycling AcademyB1833:33.52 Laps
127Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleA1734:14.93 Laps
1339Eve Davies-HeywoodCycle Sport PendleB1632:53.74 Laps
1431Will CurryCycle Sport PendleB1633:53.44 Laps
1538Eleanor SmithCycle Sport PendleB1634:00.44 Laps
1634Eilidh AindowCycle Sport PendleB1534:08.75 Laps

 

Youth C Race

Entrants6Event ClassificationYouth   
Starters6Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps8     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
162Ben Wiggins C M
264Maxwell HerewordCycle Sport PendleC M
366Matilda McKibbenCycle Sport PendleC F
461Toby  LucasCycle Sport PendleC M
565Thomas  InckleCycle Sport PendleC M
663George FryersCycle Sport PendleC M

 

Senior Cat 234 Race

PosNo.NameClub/TeamClassLapsTotal TmDiff
13Alistair ThomasSport City23045:18.9 
22Robert LockhartMaxxis 4 RT23045:19.91.029
39Robbie PollardOtley CC3J3045:20.21.248
415Martin WoffindinSecret Training23045:20.41.511
57Tom CullenOtley CC2J3045:20.61.642
613David ParringtonHoppers Rollers23045:20.61.649
714Gareth WisemanTeam SB Hub23045:22.03.043
821Jonny GillIlkley CCA3045:22.23.238
910James BigginAirdale Olympic33045:22.33.424
108Timothy JonesUniversity of Nottingham23045:22.73.759
111Mark HorrocksPendle Forest CC43045:23.24.316
1211James CoatesOtley CC2J3045:29.210.233
1312Aidan HolgateNorth Lancs RC23046:07.948.982
144Conor SalisburySkipton CC42746:17.53 Laps
156Rhiannon GornallNCC group Kuota Torrelli3J2545:28.85 Laps