web analytics

SBSH Circuit Series Round 7 Results

Race at 6:30pm 28th May 2015

Youth A, B, C

Entrants25Event ClassificationC+   
Starters25Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps14     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
11Nathan HawthornCycle Sport PendleA M
22Cory EdmondsonCycle Sport PendleA M
35Josh WhiteheadRossendale Road ClubA M
435Joe BurnsEastlands VeloB M
531Tristan PillingMiddleton CCB M
638Charlie PaigeGreen Jersey RTB M
76Robbie PollardOtley CCA M
830Thomas  BatesMossley CRTB M
94Laurence SollowaySkipon CCA1M
1036Jonny GillIlkley CCB1M
1162Tom KenyonCycle Sport PendleC1M
1267Kyle BraunMossley CRTC1M
1332Francis WoodcockBury ClarionB1M
1437Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleB1M
153Dominic RutterCycle Sport PendleA2M
1663Daniel VincentCycle Sport PendleC2M
1734Kate TaylorCycle Sport PendleB2F
1861Tom LeesRed Rose OlympicC3M
1965Ben  WilsonCycle Sport PendleC3M
2033Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleB3F
2169Jack ClaytonCycle Sport PendleC3M
2264Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleC3M
2366Fabian MarkhamCycle Sport PendleC3M
2468Eilidh AindowCycle Sport PendleC5F
2560Ciara GostlingCycle Sport PendleC5F

 

4th Cat Race

Entrants17Event ClassificationC+  
Starters17Promoting ClubCDPP  
Race Time Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin  
Laps21    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
169Jack HindleThe Nab Racing4J 
268Ben DobsonLancashire Road Club4J 
376John WadeNorth Lancs Road Club4 
472Gareth FranklandIlkley CC4 
563David ParringtonClitheroe Bike Club4 
665Paul NelsonRibble Valley CRC4 
764Julian VescoviRibble Valley CRC4 
867Stephen  HanniganSkipton Cycle Club4 
966Gareth JohnsonPrivate Member4 
1075Steve PerryPendle Forest4 
1170James RobinsonVision Racing4J 
1261Richard PaigeGreen Jersey4 
1373Jonathan MotteramManchester Wheelers4 
1474Jonathan LongworthBury Clarion4 
1571Jonathan HoldenPrivate Member41

 

E123 Race

Entrants11Event ClassificationC+  
Starters11Promoting ClubCDPP  
Race Time00:48:40Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin  
Laps     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
11Robert ScottVCUK PH-Mas Junior Cycle Team2J 
25Sean McGovernTeam Wallis1 
39Joe  AutyCycle Sport Pendle3J 
46Robert WatsonIngear Coaching Biemme1 
52Martin WoffindinCycle Sport Pendle1 
63Jay McCarthyCycle Sport Pendle2 
77Andrew WoolerPH-MAS Cycling2 
84Adam RobinsonVision Racing31
911Jordan StanworthAcheive Nothside SkinnergateA1
108Nick CooperRossendale Road Club31
1110Harry FrenchCycle Sport Pendle3J2