CDPP Crit Series 2016 Round 13 Results

7th July 2016

Youth Results

Entrants31Event ClassificationC+   
Starters31Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:25:33Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps16     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
112Cory EdmondsonInspire VCUKA M
26Elliot BrettPedalsport CCA M
332Thomas  BatesMossley CRTB M
410Harry StockdaleCycle Sport PendleA M
58Joe HowcroftVCUK PH-MASA M
64Josh SteeleCycle Sport PendleA M
713William  ThackeryPaul MilnesA M
834Joshua CloughCycle Sport PendleB M
99Jonny GillIlkley CCA M
101Matthew ListerPaul MilnesA M
1135Sam HowcroftOtley CCB M
123Michael StrangeClifton CCA M
1311Luke Greenwood A M
1433Dexter Leeming-SykesClifton CCB M
1536Jack CoatesEast Bradford CCB M
167Lucy NaylorSpeedflexA F
1738Cameron PilkingtonEastlands VeloB M
182Henry James A M
1940Johnny ThompsonBronte Tykes CCB M
2037Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleB1M
2114Thomas  BoothSkipton CCA1M
2239Kate TaylorCycle Sport PendleB1F
2366Oliver PeaceBronte Tykes CCC1M
2464Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleC2M
2541Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleB2F
2662Ben  WilsonCycle Sport PendleC2M
2763George SayleCycle Sport PendleC2M
2865Owen ThomsonBronte Tykes CCC2M
295Elizabeth BroughtonSportcity VeloA3F
3031Ciara GostlingCycle Sport PendleB4F
3161Hannah WilsonCycle Sport PendleC4F

 

Category 3/4 Results

Entrants23Event ClassificationC+   
Starters23Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:34:07Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps22     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
174Alistair ThomasSport City Velo3 M
275Jonny  Tomes Jedi Cycle Sport3 M
376Aiden HolgateNorth Lancs Road Club3 M
472Cameron BlakeIlkley CC3 M
580Simon LerpiniereSkipton Cycle Club3 M
679Ryan  MiddlemassOtley CC4J M
773Tom SimmsEvans Cycles Race Team4 M
866Cory EdmondsonInspire VCUK A M
970Andrew GortenEast Lancs RC3 M
1065James CoatesOtley CC3J M
1181Oliver InghamPaceline Cycles North4 M
1271David ParringtonRibble Valley CRC3 M
1378Ben DobsonLancashire Road Club3J M
1464Jonny  GillIlkley CCA M
1583Jack ThomasPendle Forest4 M
1677Matthew DohenyLancashire Road Club3 M
1762Joe HowcroftVCUK PH-MASA M
1863Tim HowcroftOtley CC4 M
1982Gareth JohnsonPrivate Member4 M
2069Chris  HolmesAlbarosa Cycling Club4 M
2161Iain HazellRossendale Road Club4 M
2267Ben HorrobinHorwich CC4J M
2368Martin HorrobinHorwich CC42M

 

E123 Result

Entrants6Event ClassificationC+  
Starters6Promoting ClubCDPP  
Race Time00:48:05Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin  
Laps32    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps Down
11Richard HaughtonTHR Racing1 
25Alex BarusevicusAll Terrain Cycles3J 
34Alex AutyCycle Sport Pendle2 
42Ben HeywoodPrivate Member2 
53Martin WoffindinBikehaus by Ridley1 
66Sam TravisAcre Racing Team2J