CDPP Crit Series 2017 Round 14 Results

20th July 2017 – final round non-counting..

Prizes for the series were presented tonight.

Youth Race

Entrants34Event ClassificationYouth   
Starters34Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:25:42Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps16     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
11Tristan PillingMiddleton CCA M
24Francis WoodcockBury ClarionA M
38Matthew FineganCycle Sport PendleA M
45Harvey StrothSettleWheelersA M
53Daniels KucerjavijsMossley CRTA M
62Michael StrangeIlkley CCA M
79Conor McKinnonSouthport CCA M
87Jack LucasCycle Sport PendleA M
932Jack CoatesOtley CCB M
1035George RadcliffeOtley CCB M
1133Dexter Leeming-SykesOtley CCB1M
1237Noah DaviesCycle Sport PendleB1M
1310Jasmine PuseyCycle Sport PendleA1F
1431Elijah JordanCycle Sport PendleB1M
1538Tomas LloydCycle Sport PendleB1M
1636Jasper SmithCycle Sport PendleB1M
1739Ben FanshaweCycle Sport PendleB1M
1844Ben  WilsonCycle Sport PendleB1M
1940Isabelle McKinnonSouthport CCB2F
2043Charles BoothSkipton CCA2M
2163Ethan GrimshawEastlands VeloC2M
2262Dan PorterBolton Hot WheelsC2M
2365Catrin FergusonCycle Sport PendleC2F
2464Toby  LucasCycle Sport PendleC3M
2566Jack BaileyCycle Sport PendleC3M
2667Tom  CampanaCycle Sport PendleC3M
2742Eve Davies-HeywoodCycle Sport PendleB3F
2868Matilda McKibbenCycle Sport PendleC3F
2969Hannah WilsonCycle Sport PendleC3F
3041Eleanor SmithCycle Sport PendleB3F
3134Ciara GostlingSportcity VeloB3F
3261Morgan Leeming-SykesOtley CCC4F
3370George FryersCycle Sport PendleC4M
DNF6Andrew LemmSportcity VeloA M

 

Cat 34 Race

Entrants28Event ClassificationRegional C+   
Starters27Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps22     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
176Beau SmithRacepace3 M
210Ben DobsonTeam ASL-Bolton3 M
384Jason HealdRacepace3 M
46Ed DracquerIlkley CC3 m
575Roger WilkinsRacepace4 M
671Josh  Swales Dawson Chorlton Velo3 M
783Richard FlynnTeam SBHub3 M
82Tim GillIlkley CC3 M
980Jack ThomasPendle Forest4 M
1066Mark HorrocksPendle Forest CC4 M
117Andy  PorterHorwich CC3 M
1282Luke Greenwood 3J M
1362Daniel KucerjavijsMossley CRTA M
148Declan BradyBury Clarion3 M
1569Stefan Garton 4 M
1674Georgia AshworthTeam 222J F
1772Thomas  BoothSkipton CC4J M
1861Tristan PillingMiddleton CCA M
1968Richard BarnesHigh Wycombe CC3 M
2081Marc LowdenBury Clarion CC4 M
2185Gareth FranklandTeamSB Hub3 M
2286Cory EdmondsonNutcracker CC3J M
DNF73Sean McKibbenSkipton Cycle Club3 M
DNF1Lucy HorrocksHope Factory Racing3J F
DNF64Matthew FineganCycle Sport PendleA M
DNF79Rhiannon GornallNCC group Kuota Torrelli3J F
DNF70Toby Lightbrown 4 M

 

E123 Race

Entrants26Event ClassificationRegional C+   
Starters26Promoting ClubCDPP   
Race Time00:46:43Chief CommissaireLen Woffindin   
Laps32     
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatLaps DownGender
117Chris SherriffsAll Terrain Cycles2  
224Robert ScottTeam WigginsE  
327Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT1  
425Ryan PerryRaleigh GACE  
518Steve CollobyAll Terrain2  
611Martin WoffindinSecret Training2  
721Matthew DudmanPaceline Cycles North3  
823Ben TrippierMaxxis 4 RT2  
94Tim WorthingtonHorwich cc2  
103Joseph CadwallederKiss KRT3  
1126Rob WeirIlkley CC2  
1215Andrew  AshtonAlbarosa CC2  
1314Gareth WisemanTeam SB Hub2  
1410Ben DobsonTeam ASL-Bolton3  
1513David ParringtonRibble Valley CRC2  
1619Paul WhatmoughShepherds Cycles2  
1722Oliver  HuszarEast Lancs RC21 
1820Stuart McRinkPaceline Cycles North31 
191Lucy HorrocksHopetech3J1F
209Paul AshworthEast Lancs RC32 
217Andy  PorterHorwich cc32 
DNF8Declan BradyBury Clarion CC3  
DNF16Alex RidehalghSpokes RT2J  
DNF2Tim GillIlkley CC3  
DNF12Jamie RidehalghHMT/JLT condorJ2  
DNF6Edward DrucquerIlkley CC3